Privacy statement

Privacy & Cookies

Your privacy is our concern and responsibility. Here you can read how we handle, protect and store your data which we gather from the website/webshop. If you want to have more information, please contact inge@sexualhealing.io

What we will let you know according tot he GDPR regulations in the next privacy statement:

  • Legitimate purposes of collecting and using your data
  • Which data and statistics we collect, location data and cookies
  • Third parties
  • Seccurity measures
  • The rights you have

Purposes

Your order

We will use your personal data to handel your order.We store your orderinformation and billinginformation for the legal retention period of seven years that comes with keeping a finanical admnistration.

Promotion 

With your permission and with the ability to stop this at anytime, we send you newsletters and maybe other online promotion about new products and services. We use your email address for this purpose.

Data, statistic, location data and cookies

This is de data we ask for to process your order after you come to a purchase agreement with us:

  • Name and surname
  • Email address
  • Phonenumber
  • Invoice and shipping address
  • Nesessary payment information for the order

 This is the data we use for promotion:

  • Surname and name
  • Emailaddress

Statistics

We keep statistics on the use of our web shop to improve our website and your online experience with us. Sometimes it means we show you relevant information. By combining your personal information, we can send you more targeted information. This information is kept for 1 year. We will respect your privacy at all times, however if you don’t want us to use this information please let us know by sending an email to inge@sexualhealing.io

Cookies

Our webshop uses cookies. Cookies are small files in which we can store information, so that you do not have to fill that information again. We can also use them to see whether you are visiting us again.The first time you visit our website, we will show you a notification explaining our cookies and ask for your permission. You can disable the use of cookies through your browser setting, but some parts of our website may not work properly as a result of that.

Third parties

We cooperate with the next organisations to allow you to have the best experience with Sexual Healing we can offer. This means that these partners also receive your personal data:

  • Our logistic partner Sencloud and their carriers (to ship your order)
  • The payment provider you choose when processing your order
  • Shopify, our webshop and website host
  • Klayvio, our email-marketing platform
  • E-boekhouden, our administration tool
  • Google Analytics. We use Google Analytics to track visitors on our website and to get reports about how visitors use the website. We accepted the data processing agreement from Google. We do allow Google to use information obtained by Analytics for other Google services, and we don’t anonymize the IP-addresses.
  • Instagram, LinkedIn and Facebook. The social media buttons on our website are used by these social media providers to collect your personal data

Security measures

We do not provide your personal data to other companies or organisations, unless we are required so by law! We store the personal data we collect (with the exception of your financial data as described previously) no longer then two years. We take security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. We take the following measures:

  • Access to personal data requires the use of a user name and password and is only accesable to the team of Sexual Healing
  • We change the passwords regularly
  • We make use of secure connections (Secure Sockets Layer of SSL) to encrypt all information between you and our website when entering your personal data

The rights you have

  • Being informed on which personal data we have and what we are using it for;
  • Having incorrect data corrected;
  • Request to delete outdated personal data;
  • Revoke your previous consent;
  • Object to certain uses.
  • Right to Complain at the authority. For The Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

You can always contact us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy or wish to review, modify or delete your personal data. Please use inge@sexualhealing.io. Please make clear who you are so that we can assure you and others that we do not modify or remove the data from the wrong person!

We reserve the right to modify this statement. We recommend that you consult this statement on a regular basis, so that you remain informed of any changes.

Contact details:
Sexual Healing B.V.
Toernooiveld 100 - 6525 EC Nijmegen
Telephonenumber: 0031-6 2551 4694

 1-7-2020